Leadership

2019 IACO OFFICERS

President
Mike Iwanicki
VAC of McHenry County
2200 N. Seminary
Woodstock, IL 60098
815-334-4036

[email protected] 

President Elect
Bobbi Rairden
Douglas County
PO Box 320
Tuscola, IL 61953
Phone: 217-253-4011
Fax: 217-253-2590
[email protected] 


Vice President
Melissa Hurst
Coles County
651 Jackson Avenue - Room 128
Charleston, IL 61920-0048
217-348-0516
[email protected] 


Secretary/Treasurer
Rebecca C. McNeil
McClean County Treasurer
115 E. Washington
Bloomington, IL 61702-2400
309-888-5180
[email protected] 


Immediate Past President
Scott Erickson
Knox County Clerk
200 S. Cherry Street
Galesburg, IL 61401-4992
309-345-3815
[email protected]

 

2019 Board of Directors

Assessment Officers

Georgia Shank

(Term 2020-2022)

Bond County

20 W. College

Greenville, IL 62246

618-664-2848

[email protected]

 

Auditors

Bob Grogan, CPA, CFE

(Term 2018-2020)

DuPage County Auditor

421 N. County Farm Road

Wheaton, IL 60187

630-407-6500

[email protected]

 

Circuit Court Clerks
Erin Cartwright Weinstein

(Term 2019-2021)
Lake County
18 N. County St. Waukegan, IL 60085
847-377-3380
[email protected]

 

County Board Association

L. Scott Schwerer

(Term 2019-2021)
McDonough County Board
2120 N. 1500th Road
Blandinsville, IL 61420
309-652-3830
[email protected]

Coroners and Medical Examiners

Chris Marsh

(Term 2019-2021)

White County Coroner

P.O. Box 339

Carmi, IL 62621

618-384-9307

[email protected]

 

County Clerk and Recorders

Josh Langfelder (Term 2016-2019)

Recorder Sangamon County

200 S. 9th Rm 211

Springfield, IL 62701

217-535-3151

[email protected]

 

Reg. Superintendent of Schools

Michelle Mueller (Term 2017-2019)

ROE #40

201 W. Exchange

Jerseyville, IL 62052

Phone:  618-498-5541

[email protected]

 

Treasurers

Kirby Ballard (Term 2020-2022)

Green County Treasurer

519 N. Main Street

Carrollton, IL 62016

217-942-5124

[email protected]om

 

Veterans

Michael A. Brooks (Term 2018-2020)

VAC of Peoria County Superintendent

3116 N Dries Ln, Suite 200

Peoria, IL 61604

Work # (309) 681-2554

[email protected]

 

Industry Partners:

Scott LePenske (2019-2021)

Devnet

Office: 815-899-6850 Ext 107

Cell:  331-228-1488

[email protected]

 

Mike Meyer (2018-2020)

Computer Information

Concepts, Inc. (CIC)

Office 800-437-7457 Ext 216

Cell 618-559-8767

[email protected]

 

Becky Jansen (2017-2020)

Credit Collection Partners

Office:  217-821-6036

[email protected]

 

 

STAFF:

IACO Administrator

Tamiko Kinkade

1417 James Street

Springfield, IL 62703

Phone:  217-585-9065

Fax:  217-529-7178

Cell:  217-652-6389

[email protected]

 

IACO Comptroller

Nancy Krumwiede

1443 E. State Route 9

Paxton, IL 60957

Cell:  217-649-3418

[email protected]

 

Board Committee Chairs:

Awards/County Official of the Year:
Bobbi Rairden - Douglas County Treasurer 

Scholarship Committee:
Scott LePenske - Devnet

Communications:
Josh Langfelder - Sangamon County Recorder

Bylaws & Policies:
Scott Erickson - Knox County Clerk

Education (Co-Chairs):
Melissa Hurst - Coles County Circuit Clerk

Membership:
Scott Erickson - Knox County Clerk

Nominating:
Chris Kachiroubas - DuPage County Circuit Clerk

Legislative:
Mark Armstrong - Kane County Assessor